Studio Sainte Marie

24 Combe Sainte-Marie, Lanslebourg-Mont-Cenis, France
Exceptional
2 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Mountain View
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 1
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 2
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 3
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 4
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 5
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 6
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 7
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 8
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 9
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 10
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 11
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 12
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 13
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 14
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 15
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 16
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 17
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 18
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 19
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 20
  • Studio Sainte Marie - Studio with Mountain View - 21
Guests: 2
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The studio features a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm
View:
View, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Brasserie Artisanale d'Oé
16 km
Un Air 2 Bar
22 km
L'Atelier des Saveurs
500 m
Aux 2 Mousses
550 m
L'Apreski
500 m
Natural Beauty
Dent Parrachée (3697m)
9.5 km
Mont-Cenis Lake
16 km
Colle Clapier
13.6 km
Ski lifts
La Ramasse
1.2 km
La Madeleine Ski Lift
750 m
Turra
1.2 km

Facilities - Studio Sainte Marie

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio Sainte Marie?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Studio Sainte Marie?

The property is located at 24 Combe Sainte-Marie, Lanslebourg-Mont-Cenis, France.

What is the nightly cost at Studio Sainte Marie?

Room prices at Studio Sainte Marie are available once you select your dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Studio Sainte Marie?

Guests can eat nearby at L'Atelier des Saveurs, L'Apreski and Aux 2 Mousses.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Studio Sainte Marie?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Studio Sainte Marie.

How far is Studio Sainte Marie from the city center?

The city center is about 200 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Studio Sainte Marie?

Studio Sainte Marie has a single room category: Studio with Mountain View.

Is parking included in the stay at Studio Sainte Marie?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at Studio Sainte Marie?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Studio Sainte Marie thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Studio Sainte Marie?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Parc National de la Vanoise Entrance (5 km), Fort Marie-Thérèse (14.2 km) and LÉtoile du Berger (9.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!